En fjärdedel av året har ju redan gått, så tänkte ta en summering vilka skivor som varit bäst hittills...Så utan inbördes ranking
Coco Rosie "the adventures of Ghosthorse and Stillborn"
Rainbowarrior
Werewolf
Horse Feathers "words are dead" (eg släppt 2006...)
dustbowl
Falling through the roof
Blood on the snow
Like a finch on saturday
Neil Young "Live at Massey Hall 1971"
Down by the river
love in mind
Ohio
A man need a maid/heart of gold
needle damage done
Patrick Wolf "the magic position"
the magic position
Accident & emergency
bluebells
Radical Face "Ghost"
Glory
Wrapped in piano Strings
Haunted
Welcome home son
Seabear "The Ghost that carried Us away"
arms
Seashells
Libraries
Owl walz
Hospital bed
ST "People I barely know"
I'll meet you there
Windmill "Puddle city racing lights"
Tokyo Moon
Flourescent lights
/Christoffer, mejla in era åsikter klubbzoo@gmail.com Nästa klubb är 5 maj!
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment